Tuff Martina FL

Date of Birth:
5/4/2020
Description:
This young female could potentially hit 80" T2T before her 3rd birthday. She has been averaging 2.5"-3" of horn per month for the last 8 months. Not only is she going to be a huge horned female, she has one of the best dispositions you could ask for in animal. Her pedigree isn't so bad either; with tons of horn producing genetics from Cowboy Tuff Chex, D/O Miss Grande, CV Cowboy Casanova, and Touchdown of RM. She is bred to RJF Lock & Load (Cowboy Tuff Chex 105.625" T2T x M Arrow Cha-Ching 103.75" T2T).
Nickname:
Martini
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
New Age Cattle Co.
Breeder:
Fey Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
134
Reg #1:
cl326665
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip72.750001/23/2023  
Tip to Tip71.000012/17/202231 Months 
Tip to Tip54.750004/07/2022  
Tip to Tip41.937510/16/2021  
Tip to Tip28.875005/09/2021