RNL Wilma

Date of Birth:
4/28/2017
Description:
She will mature as a mid 80" T2T female with a ton of total horn. Her pedigree speaks for it's self when it comes to cash cows and elite females; BL Rio Catchit 101.25' T2T, the legendary cow RC Pacific Mermaid who measured over 90" T2T and produced 95" T2T Texas Mermaid who sold for $200K, LTL Sheza Outside Kat who sold for $350K, and over 90" T2T Majestic Mermaid, just to name a few. She has some big shoes to fill in this family of females. She is a must see in person, this big bodied female has more color than a melted box of crayons. Currently bred to Lock & Load will be bred back to Concealed Weapon.
Nickname:
Queen
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
New Age Cattle Co.
Breeder:
Running N Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
77
Reg #1:
CI309645*
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip78.937502/19/2023  
Tip to Tip78.250012/17/2022  
Tip to Tip75.500012/27/2021  
Tip to Tip72.500010/30/2020  
Tip to Tip71.375008/25/2020  
Tip to Tip67.250002/13/2020  
Tip to Tip55.000002/21/2019  
Tip to Tip52.750001/14/2019  
Tip to Tip42.125008/17/2018  
Tip to Tip24.000002/11/2018  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
08/25/2020Calvary 92cc Treated Wilma and her heifer calf.